Home

About Us

Service List

Calendar

Recent Events

Employee List

Related Links

Text Box: Lawrence County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Contact Us

Employee List

Name

Position

Aldridge, Michelle

Instructor (SA)

Ashworth, Kayla

Instructor (SA)

Batten, Harry

Substitute Bus Driver

Beckett, Malyssia R.

Investigative Agent

Bentley Christiana

Custodian ECC

Bevins, Katie

Instructional Aide

Blake, David

Substitute Instructor

Blake, David

Substitute Instructor

Blankenship, Betty

Production Manager

Boggs, Jerry

Bus Driver

Bostwick, Troy

Substitute Bus Driver

Boyd, Cynthia

Instructor

Boykin,Phyllis

Workshop Specialist

Brace, Traci L.

EI Specialist

Brady, William

Substitute instructor

Brown, Eugene

Custodian ODS

Bumgardner, Robin

EI Specialist

Burton, Andrea

Workshop Specialist

Cade, Betty

Instructional Aide

Caldwell, Andrea L.

Service and Support Adminstor Assistant

Cameron, Veronica

Instructor PS

Chaffin, Amy

Workshop Specialist

Childers,Donna

Instructional Aide PS

Clay, Regina K

Instructional Aide

Collins, Crissy

Instructional Aide

Conner,Kathleen

Instructor (SA)

Cornett, Ryan

Business/Operations Manager

Cox, Deborah O.

Service & Support Administrator

Crager, Nancy

Hab. Spec. I

Cremeans, Christy Ann

Hab. Spec. I

Delawder, Jamie

Instructional Aide

Denning, Michelle

Instructor PS

Dillon, Daniel

Custodian

Evans, Cheri

Instructional Aide PS

Fennimore, Tamra D.

Habilitation Manager

Ferguson, Mary

EI Specialist

Fyffe, Connie

Instructional Aide

Garnes, Jamie K.

Director of SSA

Gibbs Holly

Instructional Aide

Grace, Beverly

Substitute Aide

Graham, Allison

PS Speech

Graybeal, Elizabeth

Instructional Aide

Hamilton, Jacqulen

SA Speech

Haney, Hollie

Instructional Aide

Hanshaw, Debra

Secretary 3

Harper, Tomi

Instructional Aide PS

Harvey, Sue Ann

Secretary 2

Heim, Kendra

Principal

Hieronimus, Andrea

Instructor PS

Hilderbrand, Angela

Instructor (SA)

Hutson, Erin

Service & Support Administrator

Imes, Julie

Business Assistant

James, Nancy

Secretary 2

Johnson, Terri

Instructor (SA)

Johnson, Valerie

Habilitation Supervisor/Behavior Support

Jones, Katherine

Hab. Spec. I

Justice, Larry D

Bus Driver

Kelley, Elizabeth

Instructor PS

Kirkendall, Mandy

Instructor (SA)

Klaiber, Melissa S.

Instructional Aide PS

Kleinman, Sharon

Instructional Aide

Lavender, Randy

Bus Driver

Lee, Richard

Service & Support Administrator

Leffingwell, Kelli Rae

Instructor PS

Lester, Rebecca M

Workshop Specialist

Lewis, Naomi

Service & Support Administrator

Lilly Randy

Service & Support Administrator

Lilly, Tammy

Workshop Specialist

Lynd, Arlie M. Panell

Workshop Specialist

Madewell, David

Substitute Hab Spec

McFann, Chastity

Secretary 2

McNeal, Cheryl

Secretary 2

Melvin, Sarah

Service & Support Administrator

Menshouse, Lecia

Board Clerk

Mollett, Paul

Superintendent

Murnahan, Laurel Brynn

Instructional Aide

Murnahan, Susan

Service & Support Administrator

Murray, Betty

Substitute Hab Spec

Musser, Debra

Instructor (SA)

Neal, Chaunchey

Bus Driver

Nunnery, Tim

Public Relations/Personnel Director

Nutter, Stephen

Custodian

Pancake, Pamela

Workshop Specialist

Payne, Annette

Instructor PS

Picklesimer, Michael

Instructor PS

Price, Susan

Secretary 3

Riley-Lewis, Terri L.

Service and Support Adminstor Assistant

Robinson, James A.

Physical Dev. Spec.

Robinson, Monica

Instructional Aide

Russell, Elizabeth

Nurse

Scarberry, Crystal

Substitute Hab Spec

Schwartz, Patricia

Workshop Specialist

Short, James E.

Bus Driver

Sims, Ron

School Psychologist

Sloan, Amber

Substitute Hab Spec

Smith, David

Bus Driver

Smith, Frances

Nurse

Smith, Lujuana

Instructional Aide PS

Thomas, Jerry

Substitute Bus Driver

Thompson, Visa

Substitute receptionist

Thompson-Stapleton, Patricia

Residential Coordinator

Townsend, Jeffrey

Maintenance/Transportation Supervisor

Vanderhoof, Anita

Instructional Aide PS

Vanderhoof, Sue A.

Early Childhood Director

Waginger, John K.

Service & Support Administrator

Waller, Kyrie

Community Employment Specialist

Walsh, Geraldine

Substitute receptionist

Weaver, Kathryn

Substitute Aide

Webb, Paul

Substitute Custodian

Whaley, Larry

IT/Billing Specialist

Wierenga, Carol

Nurse

Williams, Tiffany

Instructor PS

Willis, Tim

Habilitation Manager

Wilson, Robyn

Hab. Spec. I

Woolum, Kristina

Instructor (SA)

Yeomans, Amy

Instructor (SA)